American Beacon Monthly Dividends

The American Beacon funds on this page pay net investment income dividends each month. Capital gains income is paid annually, in December. For more information, including the annual Dividend Calendar, visit the Tax and Dividend area in our Resource Center.

Institutional Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker10/31/201411/30/201412/31/2014
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHIX0.0248248900.0406409800.044459060
Flexible BondAFXIX0.0145000000.011700000 
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGEIX0.0534956500.0385114200.045534710
High Yield BondAYBFX0.0452274300.0447526300.043451560
Intermediate BondAABDX0.0225274800.0219188500.022097540
Short-Term BondAASBX0.0079278260.0083016360.008083527
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHOIX0.0482755500.0461518400.046403720
The London Company Income EquityABCIX0.0115000000.032100000 
Investor Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker10/31/201411/30/201412/31/2014
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHPX0.0217310000.0375461700.041340630
Flexible BondAFXPX0.0111000000.008600000 
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGEPX0.0502232100.0353577500.042369320
High Yield BondAHYPX0.0435674000.0431901500.041816230
Intermediate BondABIPX0.0180271900.0177397200.017848390
Retirement Income and AppreciationAANPX0.0147791300.0124254600.012883800
Short-Term BondAALPX0.0043356310.0049344610.004677486
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHYPX0.0452489900.0420978700.043447050
The London Company Income EquityABCVX0.0088000000.029400000 
Y Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker10/31/201411/30/201412/31/2014
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHYX0.0240120000.0398396800.043629580
Flexible BondAFXYX0.0136000000.011000000 
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGEYX0.0526747000.0377064400.044751180
High Yield BondACYYX0.0403777200.0434432800.042984400
Intermediate BondACTYX0.0194587900.0190927000.019215510
Retirement Income and AppreciationACRYX0.0175513300.0155530200.015851320
Short-Term BondACOYX0.0054478920.0060188210.005777407
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHOYX0.0474854100.0454488700.045768700
The London Company Income EquityABCYX0.0108000000.031200000 
A Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker10/31/201411/30/201412/31/2014
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHAX0.0215610000.0373858500.041160900
Flexible BondAFXAX0.0110000000.008600000 
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGUAX0.0500596600.0352042000.042248300
High Yield BondABHAX0.0441134300.0437619400.042396440
Intermediate BondAITAX0.0171535300.0168718000.016970550
Retirement Income and AppreciationAAPAX0.0129333100.0134340200.013734840
Short-Term BondANSAX0.0046350860.0052323170.004979289
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHOAX0.0448106500.0428568400.043283090
The London Company Income EquityABCAX0.0072000000.027600000 
C Class (Dividends Per Share)
FundTicker10/31/201411/30/201412/31/2014
Crescent Short Duration High IncomeACHCX0.0154000000.0312714200.035000980
Flexible BondAFXCX0.0046000000.002100000 
Global Evolution Frontier Markets IncomeAGECX0.0435291400.0289325900.036009190
High Yield BondAHBCX0.0382867100.0381166700.036927340
Intermediate BondAIBCX0.0102869500.0102585700.010334280
Retirement Income and AppreciationABACX0.0056949280.0059689040.006240796
Short-Term BondATBCX0.0000157950.0000318290.000014563
SiM High Yield OpportunitiesSHOCX0.0385434300.0367942800.037254560
The London Company Income EquityABECX0.0000000000.019600000 

For a prospectus containing more information, including expenses, click here. Read it carefully before you invest or send money. Past performance is no guarantee of future results.